Parapteroceras papuanum (Schltr.) Szlach. [as Trachoma subluteum (Rupp) Garay]

Bulletin du Muséum National d’Histoire Naturelle Section B, Adansonia, botanique, phytochimie, vol. 8: p. 237, t. 9, fig. 1,2 (1986) [N. Hallé]

drawing: N. Hallé
engraving:

family: Orchidaceae
subfamily: Epidendroideae
tribe: Vandeae
subtribe: Sarcanthinae

epithet cited: subluteus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: papuanus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=366559

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Saccolabium papuanum Schltr.
  2. Saccolabium subluteum Rupp
  3. Sarcochilus societatis J.W.Moore
  4. Trachoma papuanum (Schltr.) M.A.Clem., J.J.Wood & D.L.Jones
  5. Trachoma societatis (J.W.Moore) N.Hallé
  6. Trachoma subluteum (Rupp) Garay
  7. Tuberolabium papuanum (Schltr.) J.J. Wood ex B.A.Lewis & P.J.Cribb
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Parapteroceras papuanum (Schltr.) Szlach. [as Trachoma subluteum (Rupp) Garay]
Bulletin du Muséum National d’Histoire Naturelle Section B, Adansonia, botanique, phytochimie, vol. 8: p. 237, t. 9, fig. 1,2 (1986) [N. Hallé]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 417crgghviongsi7pj72r9ueo6
SESSION date in: 2019-06-20
SESSION time in: 07:34:15
SESSION unix time in : 1561008855
SESSION unix time out: 1561009455
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561008855
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.235.143.190