Sarcochilus hillii (F. Muell.) F. Muell. var. thycolus
cited name:
Sarcochilus hillii (F. Muell.) F. Muell.

Bulletin du Muséum National d’Histoire Naturelle Section B, Adansonia, botanique, phytochimie, vol. 8: p. 233, t. 7, fig. 5-9 (1986) [N. Hallé]

drawing: N. Hallé
engraving:

family: Orchidaceae
subfamily: Epidendroideae
tribe: Vandeae
subtribe: Sarcanthinae

epithet cited: hillii
epithet recognized: hillii

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=366556


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Dendrobium hillii F. Muell.
  2. Thrixspermum hillii (F. Muell.) Rchb.f.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sarcochilus hillii (F. Muell.) F. Muell. var. thycolus
Bulletin du Muséum National d’Histoire Naturelle Section B, Adansonia, botanique, phytochimie, vol. 8: p. 233, t. 7, fig. 5-9 (1986) [N. Hallé]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: rnahpuvqe4l18l3kcbi71e6j20
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 12:04:56
SESSION unix time in : 1568973896
SESSION unix time out: 1568974496
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568973896
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.55