Sarcochilus hillii (F. Muell.) F. Muell. var. thycolus
cited name:
Sarcochilus hillii (F. Muell.) F. Muell.

Bulletin du Muséum National d’Histoire Naturelle Section B, Adansonia, botanique, phytochimie, vol. 8: p. 233, t. 7, fig. 5-9 (1986) [N. Hallé]

drawing: N. Hallé
engraving:

family: Orchidaceae
subfamily: Epidendroideae
tribe: Vandeae
subtribe: Sarcanthinae

epithet cited: hillii
epithet recognized: hillii

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=366555


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Dendrobium hillii F. Muell.
  2. Thrixspermum hillii (F. Muell.) Rchb.f.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sarcochilus hillii (F. Muell.) F. Muell. var. thycolus
Bulletin du Muséum National d’Histoire Naturelle Section B, Adansonia, botanique, phytochimie, vol. 8: p. 233, t. 7, fig. 5-9 (1986) [N. Hallé]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jvicnqb3r9h8tnp6itekbcfvu7
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 12:06:03
SESSION unix time in : 1568973963
SESSION unix time out: 1568974563
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568973963
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.55