Chamaeanthus begaudii N.Hallé
cited name:
Chamaeanthus begaudii N.Hallé

Bulletin du Muséum National d’Histoire Naturelle Section B, Adansonia, botanique, phytochimie, vol. 8: p. 331, t. 6, fig. 12-22 (1986) [N. Hallé]

drawing: N. Hallé
engraving:

family: Orchidaceae
subfamily: Epidendroideae
tribe: Vandeae
subtribe: Sarcanthinae

epithet cited: begaudii
epithet recognized: begaudii

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=366554


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Chamaeanthus begaudii N.Hallé

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Chamaeanthus begaudii N.Hallé
Bulletin du Muséum National d’Histoire Naturelle Section B, Adansonia, botanique, phytochimie, vol. 8: p. 331, t. 6, fig. 12-22 (1986) [N. Hallé]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: hs157ocnlgqe158au0vv3fhag0
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 23:01:38
SESSION unix time in : 1569013298
SESSION unix time out: 1569013898
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569013298
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.93.75.30