Chamaeanthus brigittae N.Hallé
cited name:
Chamaeanthus brigittae N.Hallé

Bulletin du Muséum National d’Histoire Naturelle Section B, Adansonia, botanique, phytochimie, vol. 8: p. 229, t. 5, fig. 12-20 (1986) [N. Hallé]

drawing: N. Hallé
engraving:

family: Orchidaceae
subfamily: Epidendroideae
tribe: Vandeae
subtribe: Sarcanthinae

epithet cited: brigittae
epithet recognized: brigittae

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=366553


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Chamaeanthus brigittae N.Hallé

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Chamaeanthus brigittae N.Hallé
Bulletin du Muséum National d’Histoire Naturelle Section B, Adansonia, botanique, phytochimie, vol. 8: p. 229, t. 5, fig. 12-20 (1986) [N. Hallé]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: tq41je13tqr7fa4lvliuip1k90
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 23:21:29
SESSION unix time in : 1569014489
SESSION unix time out: 1569015089
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569014489
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.93.75.30