Hymenorchis serrulata (N. Hallé) N. Hallé
cited name:
Hymenorchis serrulata (N. Hallé) N. Hallé

Bulletin du Muséum National d’Histoire Naturelle Section B, Adansonia, botanique, phytochimie, vol. 8: p. 223, t. 3, fig. 17 (1986) [N. Hallé]

drawing: N. Hallé
engraving:

family: Orchidaceae
subfamily: Epidendroideae
tribe: Vandeae
subtribe: Sarcanthinae

epithet cited: serrulatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: serrulatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=366552


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Hymenorchis serrulata (N. Hallé) N. Hallé
  2. Saccolabium serrulatum N.Hallé

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hymenorchis serrulata (N. Hallé) N. Hallé
Bulletin du Muséum National d’Histoire Naturelle Section B, Adansonia, botanique, phytochimie, vol. 8: p. 223, t. 3, fig. 17 (1986) [N. Hallé]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 3cp4re5lg1ori1g9jj0esk8ru5
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 12:03:59
SESSION unix time in : 1568973839
SESSION unix time out: 1568974439
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568973839
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.55