Microtatorchis schlechteri Garay var. productilis
cited name:
Microtatorchis schlechteri Garay

Bulletin du Muséum National d’Histoire Naturelle Section B, Adansonia, botanique, phytochimie, vol. 8: p. 223, t. 3, fig. 15,16 (1986) [N. Hallé]

drawing: N. Hallé
engraving:

family: Orchidaceae
subfamily: Epidendroideae
tribe: Vandeae
subtribe: Sarcanthinae

epithet cited: schlechteri
epithet recognized: schlechteri

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=366551


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Microtatorchis fasciola Schltr.
  2. Microtatorchis schlechteri N.Hallé

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Microtatorchis schlechteri Garay var. productilis
Bulletin du Muséum National d’Histoire Naturelle Section B, Adansonia, botanique, phytochimie, vol. 8: p. 223, t. 3, fig. 15,16 (1986) [N. Hallé]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ovpe0r13ci8dph9jm8t9mt95d1
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 22:58:10
SESSION unix time in : 1569013090
SESSION unix time out: 1569013690
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569013090
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.93.75.30