Schoenorchis micrantha Reinw. ex Blume
cited name:
Schoenorchis micrantha Reinw. ex Blume

Bulletin du Muséum National d’Histoire Naturelle Section B, Adansonia, botanique, phytochimie, vol. 8: p. 211, t. 2, fig. 11-14 (1986) [N. Hallé]

drawing: N. Hallé
engraving:

family: Orchidaceae
subfamily: Epidendroideae
tribe: Vandeae
subtribe: Sarcanthinae

epithet cited: micranthus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: micranthus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=366550


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Ascocentrum micranthum (Reinw. ex Blume) Holttum
  2. Gastrochilus chionanthus (Lindl.) Kuntze
  3. Gastrochilus perpusillus (Hook.f.) Kuntze
  4. Saccolabium chionanthum Lindl.
  5. Saccolabium perpusillum Hook.f.
  6. Saccolabium plebejum J.J. Sm.
  7. Schoenorchis densiflora Schltr.
  8. Schoenorchis densiflora Schltr.
  9. Schoenorchis plebeja (J.J. Sm.) J.J. Sm.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Schoenorchis micrantha Reinw. ex Blume
Bulletin du Muséum National d’Histoire Naturelle Section B, Adansonia, botanique, phytochimie, vol. 8: p. 211, t. 2, fig. 11-14 (1986) [N. Hallé]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 09ucdjpo5sqvo20121r5sep020
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 12:06:25
SESSION unix time in : 1568973985
SESSION unix time out: 1568974585
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568973985
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.55