Pristimera atractaspis (N.Hallé) R.H.Archer [as Simirestis atractaspis N.Hallé]
cited name:
Simirestis atractaspis N.Hallé

Bulletin du Muséum National d’Histoire Naturelle Section B, Adansonia, botanique, phytochimie, vol. 6: p. 11, t. 4, fig. 6 (1984) [N. Hallé]

drawing: N. Hallé
engraving:

family: Celastraceae
subfamily: Hipocratoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: atractaspis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: atractaspis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=366513


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Simirestis atractaspis N.Hallé

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pristimera atractaspis (N.Hallé) R.H.Archer [as Simirestis atractaspis N.Hallé]
Bulletin du Muséum National d’Histoire Naturelle Section B, Adansonia, botanique, phytochimie, vol. 6: p. 11, t. 4, fig. 6 (1984) [N. Hallé]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: q39oq122r24qlcqsdmm90busv1
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 23:16:44
SESSION unix time in : 1569014204
SESSION unix time out: 1569014804
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569014204
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.93.75.30