Pristimera tisserantii (N.Hallé) R.H.Archer [as Simirestis tisserantii N.Hallé]
cited name:
Simirestis tisserantii N.Hallé

Bulletin du Muséum National d’Histoire Naturelle Section B, Adansonia, botanique, phytochimie, vol. 6: p. 9, t. 3, fig. 4 (1984) [N. Hallé]

drawing: N. Hallé
engraving:

family: Celastraceae
subfamily: Hipocratoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: tisserantii
epithet recognized: tisserantii

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=366512


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Simirestis tisserantii N.Hallé

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pristimera tisserantii (N.Hallé) R.H.Archer [as Simirestis tisserantii N.Hallé]
Bulletin du Muséum National d’Histoire Naturelle Section B, Adansonia, botanique, phytochimie, vol. 6: p. 9, t. 3, fig. 4 (1984) [N. Hallé]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 5r4qqp7afroj84p3ta2n7gf7a4
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 12:03:45
SESSION unix time in : 1568973825
SESSION unix time out: 1568974425
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568973825
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.55