Loeseneriella urceolus (Tul.) N. Hallé
cited name:
Loeseneriella urceolus (Tul.) N. Hallé

Bulletin du Muséum National d’Histoire Naturelle Section B, Adansonia, botanique, phytochimie, vol. 5: p. 17, t. 3, fig. q-s (1983) [N. Hallé]

drawing: N. Hallé
engraving:

family: Celastraceae
subfamily: Hipocratoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: urceolus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: urceolus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=366503


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Hippocratea urceolus Tul.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Loeseneriella urceolus (Tul.) N. Hallé
Bulletin du Muséum National d’Histoire Naturelle Section B, Adansonia, botanique, phytochimie, vol. 5: p. 17, t. 3, fig. q-s (1983) [N. Hallé]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: gllrnirvhbt0j7ss908d1gtle1
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 22:58:19
SESSION unix time in : 1569013099
SESSION unix time out: 1569013699
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569013099
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.93.75.30