Loeseneriella macrantha (Korth.) A.C. Sm.
cited name:
Loeseneriella macrantha (Korth.) A.C. Sm.

Bulletin du Muséum National d’Histoire Naturelle Section B, Adansonia, botanique, phytochimie, vol. 5: p. 17, t. 3, fig. l-p (1983) [N. Hallé]

drawing: N. Hallé
engraving:

family: Celastraceae
subfamily: Hipocratoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: macranthus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: macranthus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=366502


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Hippocratea macrantha Korth.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Loeseneriella macrantha (Korth.) A.C. Sm.
Bulletin du Muséum National d’Histoire Naturelle Section B, Adansonia, botanique, phytochimie, vol. 5: p. 17, t. 3, fig. l-p (1983) [N. Hallé]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jqsppuc1ri0m4uirdnfa5p9o65
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 23:00:33
SESSION unix time in : 1569013233
SESSION unix time out: 1569013833
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569013233
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.93.75.30