Hymenorchis serrulata (N.Hallé) Garay [as Saccolabium serrulatum N.Hallé]
cited name:
Saccolabium serrulatum N.Hallé

Bulletin du Muséum National d’Histoire Naturelle Section B, Adansonia, botanique, phytochimie, vol. 3: p. 411, t. 2 (1981) [N. Hallé]

drawing: N. Hallé
engraving:

family: Orchidaceae
subfamily: Epidendroideae
tribe: Vandeae
subtribe: Sarcanthinae

epithet cited: serrulatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: serrulatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=366431


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Hymenorchis serrulata (N. Hallé) N. Hallé
  2. Saccolabium serrulatum N.Hallé

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hymenorchis serrulata (N.Hallé) Garay [as Saccolabium serrulatum N.Hallé]
Bulletin du Muséum National d’Histoire Naturelle Section B, Adansonia, botanique, phytochimie, vol. 3: p. 411, t. 2 (1981) [N. Hallé]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: dolgu5b08nvfvtiucegfdl5ak0
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 12:05:59
SESSION unix time in : 1568973959
SESSION unix time out: 1568974559
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568973959
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.55