Micropera fasciculata (Lindl.) Garay

Bulletin du Muséum National d’Histoire Naturelle Section B, Adansonia, botanique, phytochimie, vol. 3: p. 409, t. 1 (1981) [N. Hallé]

drawing: N. Hallé
engraving:

family: Orchidaceae
subfamily: Epidendroideae
tribe: Vandeae
subtribe: Sarcanthinae

epithet cited: fasciculatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: fasciculatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=366430

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Camarotis copelandii (F.M.Bailey) J.J. Sm.
  2. Camarotis keffordii (F.M.Bailey) J.J. Sm.
  3. Camarotis papuana (J.J. Sm.) J.J. Sm.
  4. Cleisostoma keffordii F.M.Bailey
  5. Gastrochilus fasciculatus (Lindl.) Kuntze
  6. Saccolabium copelandii F.M.Bailey
  7. Saccolabium fasciculatum Lindl.
  8. Sarcanthus papuanus J.J. Sm.
  9. Sarcochilus keffordii (F.M.Bailey) F. Muell.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Micropera fasciculata (Lindl.) Garay
Bulletin du Muséum National d’Histoire Naturelle Section B, Adansonia, botanique, phytochimie, vol. 3: p. 409, t. 1 (1981) [N. Hallé]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ika7rnbharnnip7oem0q30hp53
SESSION date in: 2019-05-25
SESSION time in: 13:45:53
SESSION unix time in : 1558784753
SESSION unix time out: 1558785353
time_left: 600
current unix time :1558784753
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.91.41.87