Pristimera glaga (Korth.) N.Hallé

Bulletin du Muséum National d’Histoire Naturelle Section B, Adansonia, botanique, phytochimie, vol. 3: p. 13, t. 2 (1981) [N. Hallé]

drawing: N. Hallé
engraving:

family: Celastraceae
subfamily: Hipocratoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: glagus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: glagus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=366382

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Hippocratea glaga Korth.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pristimera glaga (Korth.) N.Hallé
Bulletin du Muséum National d’Histoire Naturelle Section B, Adansonia, botanique, phytochimie, vol. 3: p. 13, t. 2 (1981) [N. Hallé]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 5vocgnkmipb85f479qop3482r0
SESSION date in: 2019-05-25
SESSION time in: 14:11:57
SESSION unix time in : 1558786317
SESSION unix time out: 1558786917
time_left: 600
current unix time :1558786317
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.91.41.87