Hydnora africana Thunb.

Transactions of the Linnean Society of London, vol. 19: t. 29 (1842) [Ferdinand Bauer]

drawing: Ferdinand Bauer
engraving:

family: Hydnoraceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: africanus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: africanus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=36598

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Hydnora acharii Thunb. ex Hook.f.
  2. Hydnora longicollis Welw.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hydnora africana Thunb.
Transactions of the Linnean Society of London, vol. 19: t. 29 (1842) [Ferdinand Bauer]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1527471619
current unix time :1527471619
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: