Sarcochilus rarus Schltr.
cited name:
Sarcochilus rarus Schltr.

Bulletin du Muséum National d’Histoire Naturelle Section B, Adansonia, botanique, phytochimie, vol. 8: p. 235, t. 8, fig. 1-10 (1986) [N. Hallé]

drawing: N. Hallé
engraving:

family: Orchidaceae
subfamily: Epidendroideae
tribe: Vandeae
subtribe: Sarcanthinae

epithet cited: rarus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: rarus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=365940


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Sarcochilus radicosus Kraenzl.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sarcochilus rarus Schltr.
Bulletin du Muséum National d’Histoire Naturelle Section B, Adansonia, botanique, phytochimie, vol. 8: p. 235, t. 8, fig. 1-10 (1986) [N. Hallé]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: peihbo0neu3kc37a5o7khmad15
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 12:05:33
SESSION unix time in : 1568973933
SESSION unix time out: 1568974533
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568973933
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.55