Sarcochilus hillii (F. Muell.) F. Muell.
cited name:
Sarcochilus hillii (F. Muell.) F. Muell.

Bulletin du Muséum National d’Histoire Naturelle Section B, Adansonia, botanique, phytochimie, vol. 8: p. 233, t. 7, fig. 1-4 (1986) [N. Hallé]

drawing: N. Hallé
engraving:

family: Orchidaceae
subfamily: Epidendroideae
tribe: Vandeae
subtribe: Sarcanthinae

epithet cited: hillii
epithet recognized: hillii

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=365939


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Dendrobium hillii F. Muell.
  2. Thrixspermum hillii (F. Muell.) Rchb.f.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sarcochilus hillii (F. Muell.) F. Muell.
Bulletin du Muséum National d’Histoire Naturelle Section B, Adansonia, botanique, phytochimie, vol. 8: p. 233, t. 7, fig. 1-4 (1986) [N. Hallé]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 5jeupt5h09sqkdnp1dsr91dfg2
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 12:21:08
SESSION unix time in : 1568974868
SESSION unix time out: 1568975468
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568974868
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.55