Chamaeanthus florenciae N.Hallé
cited name:
Chamaeanthus florenciae N.Hallé

Bulletin du Muséum National d’Histoire Naturelle Section B, Adansonia, botanique, phytochimie, vol. 8: p. 229, t. 5, fig. 1-11 (1986) [N. Hallé]

drawing: N. Hallé
engraving:

family: Orchidaceae
subfamily: Epidendroideae
tribe: Vandeae
subtribe: Sarcanthinae

epithet cited: florenciae
epithet recognized: florenciae

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=365937


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Chamaeanthus florenciae N.Hallé

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Chamaeanthus florenciae N.Hallé
Bulletin du Muséum National d’Histoire Naturelle Section B, Adansonia, botanique, phytochimie, vol. 8: p. 229, t. 5, fig. 1-11 (1986) [N. Hallé]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 5f8bgtllig5nb89ekc2lit47d1
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 22:57:43
SESSION unix time in : 1569013063
SESSION unix time out: 1569013663
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569013063
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.93.75.30