Sarcanthopsis warocqueana (Rolfe) Garay
cited name:
Sarcanthopsis warocqueana (Rolfe) Garay

Bulletin du Muséum National d’Histoire Naturelle Section B, Adansonia, botanique, phytochimie, vol. 8: p. 225, t. 4 (1986) [N. Hallé]

drawing: N. Hallé
engraving:

family: Orchidaceae
subfamily: Epidendroideae
tribe: Vandeae
subtribe: Sarcanthinae

epithet cited: warocqueanus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: warocqueanus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=365936


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Stauropsis warocqueana Rolfe
  2. Vandopsis warocqueana (Rolfe) Schltr.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sarcanthopsis warocqueana (Rolfe) Garay
Bulletin du Muséum National d’Histoire Naturelle Section B, Adansonia, botanique, phytochimie, vol. 8: p. 225, t. 4 (1986) [N. Hallé]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: iod9bjgjpink1478avpub8do31
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 12:06:18
SESSION unix time in : 1568973978
SESSION unix time out: 1568974578
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568973978
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.55