Luisia tristis (Forster f.) Hook.f. [as Luisia teretifolia Gaudich.]

Bulletin du Muséum National d’Histoire Naturelle Section B, Adansonia, botanique, phytochimie, vol. 8: p. 211, t. 2, fig. 1-10 (1986) [N. Hallé]

drawing: N. Hallé
engraving:

family: Orchidaceae
subfamily: Epidendroideae
tribe: Vandeae
subtribe: Sarcanthinae

epithet cited: teretifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: tristis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=365934

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cymbidium triste (Forster f.) Roxb.
  2. Epidendrum triste Forster f.
  3. Luisia atacta D.L.Jones
  4. Luisia beccarii Rchb.f.
  5. Luisia burmanica Lindl.
  6. Luisia corrugata D.L.Jones
  7. Luisia macrocarpa Schltr.
  8. Luisia occidentalis Lindl.
  9. Luisia platyglossa Rchb.f.
  10. Luisia teretifolia Gaudich.
  11. Luisia truncata Blatt. & McCann
  12. Luisia valida Rchb.f.
  13. Luisia zeylanica Lindl.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Luisia tristis (Forster f.) Hook.f. [as Luisia teretifolia Gaudich.]
Bulletin du Muséum National d’Histoire Naturelle Section B, Adansonia, botanique, phytochimie, vol. 8: p. 211, t. 2, fig. 1-10 (1986) [N. Hallé]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 8apgq12lh97t0k51nl5ncqoj05
SESSION date in: 2019-06-20
SESSION time in: 08:17:49
SESSION unix time in : 1561011469
SESSION unix time out: 1561012069
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561011469
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.235.143.190