Simirestis scheffleri (Loes.) N. Hallé
cited name:
Simirestis scheffleri (Loes.) N. Hallé

Bulletin du Muséum National d’Histoire Naturelle Section B, Adansonia, botanique, phytochimie, vol. 6: p. 13, t. 5, fig. 7 (1984) [N. Hallé]

drawing: N. Hallé
engraving:

family: Celastraceae
subfamily: Hipocratoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: scheffleri
epithet recognized: scheffleri

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=365847


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Hippocratea scheffleri Loes.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Simirestis scheffleri (Loes.) N. Hallé
Bulletin du Muséum National d’Histoire Naturelle Section B, Adansonia, botanique, phytochimie, vol. 6: p. 13, t. 5, fig. 7 (1984) [N. Hallé]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: g3i6spskoqpbsgepkbmik6cmu7
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 12:27:22
SESSION unix time in : 1568975242
SESSION unix time out: 1568975842
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568975242
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.55