Hippocratea goetzei Loes. [as Simirestis goetzei (Loes.) N. Hallé ex R. Wilczek]
cited name:
Simirestis goetzei (Loes.) N. Hallé ex R. Wilczek

Bulletin du Muséum National d’Histoire Naturelle Section B, Adansonia, botanique, phytochimie, vol. 6: p. 11, t. 4, fig. 5 (1984) [N. Hallé]

drawing: N. Hallé
engraving:

family: Celastraceae
subfamily: Hipocratoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: goetzei
epithet recognized: goetzei

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=365846


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Simirestis goetzei (Loes.) N. Hallé ex R. Wilczek

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hippocratea goetzei Loes. [as Simirestis goetzei (Loes.) N. Hallé ex R. Wilczek]
Bulletin du Muséum National d’Histoire Naturelle Section B, Adansonia, botanique, phytochimie, vol. 6: p. 11, t. 4, fig. 5 (1984) [N. Hallé]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: tvbgouug55rudkb1kkr5hdugk3
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 22:56:08
SESSION unix time in : 1569012968
SESSION unix time out: 1569013568
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569012968
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.93.75.30