Simirestis dewildemaniana N.Hallé
cited name:
Simirestis dewildemaniana N.Hallé

Bulletin du Muséum National d’Histoire Naturelle Section B, Adansonia, botanique, phytochimie, vol. 6: p. 9, t. 3, fig. 3 (1984) [N. Hallé]

drawing: N. Hallé
engraving:

family: Celastraceae
subfamily: Hipocratoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: dewildemanianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: dewildemanianus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=365845


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Hippocratea affinis De Wild.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Simirestis dewildemaniana N.Hallé
Bulletin du Muséum National d’Histoire Naturelle Section B, Adansonia, botanique, phytochimie, vol. 6: p. 9, t. 3, fig. 3 (1984) [N. Hallé]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: dp51pv0hflefdo96fubo39cl81
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 22:58:35
SESSION unix time in : 1569013115
SESSION unix time out: 1569013715
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569013115
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.93.75.30