Semialarium paniculatum (Mart.) N.Hallé
cited name:
Semialarium paniculatum (Mart.) N.Hallé

Bulletin du Muséum National d’Histoire Naturelle Section B, Adansonia, botanique, phytochimie, vol. 5: p. 23, t. 6 (1983) [N. Hallé]

drawing: N. Hallé
engraving:

family: Celastraceae
subfamily: Hipocratoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: paniculatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: paniculatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=365818


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Anthodon paniculatum Mart.
  2. Anthodon paniculatus Mart. ex Schultes
  3. Hippocratea bilobicarpa Miers
  4. Hippocratea chiapensis Standl.
  5. Hippocratea lepida (Miers) Miers ex Peyr.
  6. Hippocratea martii Hassl.
  7. Hippocratea obovata Pittier
  8. Hippocratea paniculata (Mart.) Hassl.
  9. Hippocratea seleriana Loes.
  10. Hippocratea setulifera Hemsley ex Pittier
  11. Hippocratea subintegra S.F. Blake
  12. Hippocratea yucatanensis Standl.
  13. Pristimera lepida Miers
  14. Salacia paniculata (Mart.) G. Don
  15. Tonsella paniculata (Mart. ex Schultes) Sprengel

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Semialarium paniculatum (Mart.) N.Hallé
Bulletin du Muséum National d’Histoire Naturelle Section B, Adansonia, botanique, phytochimie, vol. 5: p. 23, t. 6 (1983) [N. Hallé]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: eq9m4obsddpsh6sse5irma2nh3
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 12:04:22
SESSION unix time in : 1568973862
SESSION unix time out: 1568974462
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568973862
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.55