Helictonema velutinum (Afzel.) R.Wilczek
cited name:
Helictonema velutinum (Afzel.) Pierre ex Hallé

Bulletin du Muséum National d’Histoire Naturelle Section B, Adansonia, botanique, phytochimie, vol. 5: p. 21, t. 5 (1983) [N. Hallé]

drawing: N. Hallé
engraving:

family: Celastraceae
subfamily: Hipocratoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: velutinus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: velutinus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=365817


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Helictonema velutinum (Afzel.) Pierre ex Hallé
  2. Hippocratea velutina Afzel.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Helictonema velutinum (Afzel.) R.Wilczek
Bulletin du Muséum National d’Histoire Naturelle Section B, Adansonia, botanique, phytochimie, vol. 5: p. 21, t. 5 (1983) [N. Hallé]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: lgrnvn7aoebmdpdh3aoa1jg7r3
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 12:05:45
SESSION unix time in : 1568973945
SESSION unix time out: 1568974545
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568973945
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.55