Simicratea welwitschii (Oliver) N.Hallé
cited name:
Simicratea welwitschii (Oliver) N.Hallé

Bulletin du Muséum National d’Histoire Naturelle Section B, Adansonia, botanique, phytochimie, vol. 5: p. 19, t. 4 (1983) [N. Hallé]

drawing: N. Hallé
engraving:

family: Celastraceae
subfamily: Hipocratoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: welwitschii
epithet recognized: welwitschii

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=365816


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Hippocratea welwitschii Oliver
  2. Simirestis welwitschii (Oliver) N. Hallé

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Simicratea welwitschii (Oliver) N.Hallé
Bulletin du Muséum National d’Histoire Naturelle Section B, Adansonia, botanique, phytochimie, vol. 5: p. 19, t. 4 (1983) [N. Hallé]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: s7mc3mj1pqid2b2fhu0kfdvm40
SESSION date in: 2019-09-20
SESSION time in: 12:06:45
SESSION unix time in : 1568974005
SESSION unix time out: 1568974605
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568974005
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.233.55