Hippocratea volubilis L.

Bulletin du Muséum National d’Histoire Naturelle Section B, Adansonia, botanique, phytochimie, vol. 5: p. 17, t. 3, fig. a-k (1983) [N. Hallé]

drawing: N. Hallé
engraving:

family: Celastraceae
subfamily: Hipocratoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: volubilis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: volubilis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=365815

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Hippocratea acutiflora Sessé & Moc. ex DC.
  2. Hippocratea affinis Cambess.
  3. Hippocratea aubletiana Miers
  4. Hippocratea cearensis Miers
  5. Hippocratea copiosiflora Miers
  6. Hippocratea diffusa Miers
  7. Hippocratea discolor G. Mey.
  8. Hippocratea divaricata Miers
  9. Hippocratea divaricata Mart. ex Colla
  10. Hippocratea elliptica Kunth
  11. Hippocratea hilariana Miers
  12. Hippocratea infuscata Miers
  13. Hippocratea laevigata Vahl
  14. Hippocratea lonchophylla Miers
  15. Hippocratea meizantha S.F. Blake
  16. Hippocratea obcordata Lam.
  17. Hippocratea ovalifolia Miers
  18. Hippocratea ovata Lam.
  19. Hippocratea ovata Peyr.
  20. Hippocratea ovata Peyr.
  21. Hippocratea ovata Peyr.
  22. Hippocratea ovata Peyr.
  23. Hippocratea ovata DC.
  24. Hippocratea ovata Peyr.
  25. Hippocratea ovata M. Gomez
  26. Hippocratea ovata Peyr.
  27. Hippocratea pallidula Miers
  28. Hippocratea paniculata Bertero ex Schultes
  29. Hippocratea perspicua Miers
  30. Hippocratea plumieri Miers
  31. Hippocratea rovirosae Standl.
  32. Hippocratea scandens Jacq.
  33. Hippocratea serrulata Miers
  34. Hippocratea swartziana Miers
  35. Hippocratea utilis Rose
  36. Hippocratea vahliana Miers
  37. Hippocratea versicolor Miers
  38. Hippocratea viridis Ruiz & Pavon
  39. Hippocratea blainii Millsp.
  40. Hippocratea multiflora Cambess.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hippocratea volubilis L.
Bulletin du Muséum National d’Histoire Naturelle Section B, Adansonia, botanique, phytochimie, vol. 5: p. 17, t. 3, fig. a-k (1983) [N. Hallé]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 0srgja6816pmgot5mmop9r1gr5
SESSION date in: 2019-05-24
SESSION time in: 01:54:23
SESSION unix time in : 1558655663
SESSION unix time out: 1558656263
time_left: 600
current unix time :1558655663
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.87.61.215