Disocactus biformis (Lindl.) Lindl. [as Phyllocactus biformis (Lindl.) Labour.]
cited name:
Phyllocactus biformis (Lindl.) Labour.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 6140-6205, vol. 101 [ser. 3, vol. 31]: t. 6156 (1875) [W.H. Fitch]

drawing: W.H. Fitch
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Hylocereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: biformis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: biformis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=3652


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus biformis Pfeiff.
  2. Epiphyllum biforme (Lindl.) Don
  3. Epiphyllum biformis (Lindl.) G. Don
  4. Phyllocactus biformis (Lindl.) Labour.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Disocactus biformis (Lindl.) Lindl. [as Phyllocactus biformis (Lindl.) Labour.]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 6140-6205, vol. 101 [ser. 3, vol. 31]: t. 6156 (1875) [W.H. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: iib9oues6agl0dm43fmaumaas0
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 11:48:20
SESSION unix time in : 1575974900
SESSION unix time out: 1575975500
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575974900
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.81.210