Begonia angustiloba A. DC. [as Begonia bicolor S. Watson]

BULK_2, , fig. 1.1 () [E. Irmscher]

drawing: E. Irmscher
engraving:

family: Begoniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: bicolor
epithet recognized: angustilobus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=364999

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Begonia bicolor S. Watson
  2. Begonia dentata Pavon ex A. DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Begonia angustiloba A. DC. [as Begonia bicolor S. Watson]
BULK_2, , fig. 1.1 () [E. Irmscher]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: rs9fhavgneqdgg43nm6r3el3k4
SESSION date in: 2019-06-26
SESSION time in: 04:24:25
SESSION unix time in : 1561515865
SESSION unix time out: 1561516465
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561515865
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.174.157