Begonia acutifolia Jacq.

W. Fawcett, A.B. Rendle, Flora of Jamaica, vol. 5: p. 250, fig. 96C,D ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Begoniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: acutifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: acutifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=363409

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Begonia acuminata Dryand.
  2. Begonia hamiltoniana Lehm.
  3. Platycentrum hamiltonianum Miq.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Begonia acutifolia Jacq.
W. Fawcett, A.B. Rendle, Flora of Jamaica, vol. 5: p. 250, fig. 96C,D ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 5vupggrrm7r93lp8k3q6gv1uk2
SESSION date in: 2019-05-25
SESSION time in: 13:30:33
SESSION unix time in : 1558783833
SESSION unix time out: 1558784433
time_left: 600
current unix time :1558783833
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.91.41.87