Alocasia macrorrhizos (L.) G. Don [as Alocasia metallica Schott]

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 8: t. 283 (1861)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: metallicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: macrorrhizos,-os,-on

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=36324

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Alocasia cordifolia (Bory) Cordem.
  2. Alocasia grandis N.E. Br.
  3. Alocasia indica (Lour.) Spach
  4. Alocasia indica (Lour.) Schott
  5. Alocasia indica Engl.
  6. Alocasia indica Engl.
  7. Alocasia indica (Schott) Schott
  8. Alocasia indica (Hassk.) Engl.
  9. Alocasia indica Engl.
  10. Alocasia indica (K. Koch & C.D.Bouché) Engl.
  11. Alocasia macrorrhiza (L.) Schott
  12. Alocasia macrorrhizos (Hassk.) Furtado
  13. Alocasia macrorrhizos (K. Koch & C.D.Bouché) Furtado
  14. Alocasia marginata N.E. Br.
  15. Alocasia metallica Schott
  16. Alocasia montana (Roxb.) Schott
  17. Alocasia pallida K. Koch & C.D.Bouché
  18. Alocasia plumbea Van Houtte
  19. Alocasia rapiformis (Roxb.) Schott
  20. Alocasia uhinkii Engl. & K.Krause
  21. Alocasia variegata K. Koch & C.D.Bouché
  22. Arum cordifolium Bory
  23. Arum indicum Lour.
  24. Arum macrorrhizon L.
  25. Arum macrorrhizum L.
  26. Arum montanum Roxb.
  27. Arum mucronatum Lam.
  28. Arum peregrinum L.
  29. Arum rapiforme Roxb.
  30. Caladium indicum K. Koch
  31. Alocasia macrorrhizon (L.) R. Br.
  32. Alocasia metallicum Engl.
  33. Alocasia odoratum Lodd.
  34. Alocasia plumbeum K. Koch
  35. Alocasia badian Blanco
  36. Alocasia maxima Blanco
  37. Alocasia boryi Kunth
  38. Alocasia indica (Lour.) Kunth
  39. Alocasia indica (Lour.) Hassk.
  40. Alocasia indica Hassk.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Alocasia macrorrhizos (L.) G. Don [as Alocasia metallica Schott]
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 8: t. 283 (1861)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1527120361
current unix time :1527120361
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: