Begonia imperialis Lemaire

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 8: t. 274 (1861)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Begoniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: imperialis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: imperialis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=36318

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Begonia imperialis Lemaire
  2. Begonia imperialis Lemaire
  3. Begonia imperialis Lemaire

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Begonia imperialis Lemaire
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 8: t. 274 (1861)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ahp5enlm7fhcb932h470cei691
SESSION date in: 2019-03-20
SESSION time in: 18:45:24
SESSION unix time in : 1553103924
SESSION unix time out: 1553104524
time_left: 600
current unix time :1553103924
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.90.204.233