Begonia strigillosa A.Dietr. [as Begonia daedalea Lemaire]

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 8: t. 269 (1861)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Begoniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: daedaleus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: strigillosus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=36314

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Begonia barbana C.DC. ex T.Durand & Pittier
  2. Begonia daedalea Lemaire
  3. Begonia tinctoria L.B.Sm. & B.G.Schub.
  4. Gireoudia strigillosa (A.Dietr.) Klotzsch

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Begonia strigillosa A.Dietr. [as Begonia daedalea Lemaire]
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 8: t. 269 (1861)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1527422395
current unix time :1527422395
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: