Brya ebenus (L.) DC. [as Aspalathus ebenus L.]

Browne, Patrick, The civil and natural history of Jamaica, t. 31, fig. 2 (1756) [G.D. Ehret]

drawing: G.D. Ehret
engraving: F. Garden

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Crotalarieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: ebenus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: ebenus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=363135

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Aspalathus ebenus L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Brya ebenus (L.) DC. [as Aspalathus ebenus L.]
Browne, Patrick, The civil and natural history of Jamaica, t. 31, fig. 2 (1756) [G.D. Ehret]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 532oj1a7s5c3qt3rqm03qthfe0
SESSION date in: 2018-12-19
SESSION time in: 06:47:29
SESSION unix time in : 1545198449
SESSION unix time out: 1545199049
time_left: 600
current unix time :1545198449
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.228.142.94