Bourreria baccata Raf. [as Ehretia bourreria L.]

Patrick Browne, The civil and natural history of Jamaica, t. 15, fig. 2 (1756) [G.D. Ehret]

drawing: G.D. Ehret
engraving: J. Noual

family: Boraginaceae
subfamily: Cordioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited:
epithet recognized: baccatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=363100

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Bourreria beureria Huth
  2. Bourreria bourreria (L.) Huth
  3. Bourreria clariuscula Miers
  4. Bourreria pauciflora O.E.Schulz
  5. Bourreria recurva Miers
  6. Bourreria rigida Miers
  7. Bourreria succulenta Jacq.
  8. Bourreria succulenta O.E.Schulz
  9. Bourreria succulenta O.E.Schulz
  10. Cordia beurreria Willd.
  11. Cordia bourreria L.
  12. Cordia glabra L.
  13. Ehretia beurreria Chapm.
  14. Ehretia bourreria L.
  15. Ehretia bourreria Desf.
  16. Ehretia bourreria M.Gómez
  17. Ehretia rupestris Salisb.
  18. Ehretia beurreria Jacq.
  19. Crematomia attenuata Miers

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Bourreria baccata Raf. [as Ehretia bourreria L.]
Patrick Browne, The civil and natural history of Jamaica, t. 15, fig. 2 (1756) [G.D. Ehret]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: nuj0n2i4itsgrakmsl30i12375
SESSION date in: 2019-03-26
SESSION time in: 15:57:56
SESSION unix time in : 1553612276
SESSION unix time out: 1553612876
time_left: 600
current unix time :1553612276
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 107.20.10.203