Securidaca diversifolia (L.) S.F.Blake [as Polygala diversifolia L.]

Patrick Browne, The civil and natural history of Jamaica, t. 5, fig. 3,4 (1756) [G.D. Ehret]

drawing: G.D. Ehret
engraving: B. Cole

family: Polygalaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Polygaleae
subtribe:

epithet cited: diversifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: diversifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=363085

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Badiera diversifolia (L.) DC.
  2. Polygala diversifolia L.
  3. Securidaca erecta Jacq.
  4. Securidaca fendleri Chodat
  5. Securidaca venosa Rusby
  6. Securidaca volubilis (Kunth) A.W. Benn.
  7. Elsota diversifolia (L.) S.F.Blake
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Securidaca diversifolia (L.) S.F.Blake [as Polygala diversifolia L.]
Patrick Browne, The civil and natural history of Jamaica, t. 5, fig. 3,4 (1756) [G.D. Ehret]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: kpmm66hf503ah2k0rekcb8s6l0
SESSION date in: 2019-03-26
SESSION time in: 16:05:14
SESSION unix time in : 1553612714
SESSION unix time out: 1553613314
time_left: 600
current unix time :1553612714
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 107.20.10.203