Zantedeschia albomaculata (Hook.) Baillon [as Richardia albomaculata Hook.]
cited name:
Richardia albomaculata Hook.

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 7: t. 255 (1860)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Rubiaceae
subfamily: Rubioideae
tribe: Spermacoceae
subtribe:

epithet cited: albomaculatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: albomaculatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=36307


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Richardia albomaculata Hook.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Zantedeschia albomaculata (Hook.) Baillon [as Richardia albomaculata Hook.]
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 7: t. 255 (1860)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 48vf0o0f2rl030bb9pdq1am6o5
SESSION date in: 2019-12-12
SESSION time in: 02:16:33
SESSION unix time in : 1576113393
SESSION unix time out: 1576113993
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576113393
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.233.224.8