Opuntia tuna (L.) Miller

Fawcett, W., Rendle, A.B., Flora of Jamaica, vol. 5: p. 276, fig. 107 ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: tunus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: tunus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=362891

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus tuna L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Opuntia tuna (L.) Miller
Fawcett, W., Rendle, A.B., Flora of Jamaica, vol. 5: p. 276, fig. 107 ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9651rkg8plqcgprgd3lae6h3r3
SESSION date in: 2019-01-21
SESSION time in: 17:07:58
SESSION unix time in : 1548086878
SESSION unix time out: 1548087478
time_left: 600
current unix time :1548086878
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.212.92.235