Nopalea cochenillifera (L.) Salm-Dyck

Fawcett, W., Rendle, A.B., Flora of Jamaica, vol. 5: p. 275, fig. 106 ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: cochenillifer, cochenillifera, cochenilliferum
epithet recognized: cochenillifer, cochenillifera, cochenilliferum

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=362890

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus cochenillifer L.
  2. Cactus cochenillifer Moç. & Sessé ex DC.
  3. Nopalea cochenillifera (L.) Lyons
  4. Opuntia cochenillifera (L.) Miller
  5. Opuntia cochinelifera (L.) Miller

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Nopalea cochenillifera (L.) Salm-Dyck
Fawcett, W., Rendle, A.B., Flora of Jamaica, vol. 5: p. 275, fig. 106 ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 8h1bn6l63ndfoe3cj8kanpciu5
SESSION date in: 2018-12-14
SESSION time in: 08:58:23
SESSION unix time in : 1544774303
SESSION unix time out: 1544774903
time_left: 600
current unix time :1544774303
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.221.147.93