Pereskia aculeata Miller

Fawcett, W., Rendle, A.B., Flora of Jamaica, vol. 5: p. 273, fig. 105 ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Pereskioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: aculeatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: aculeatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=362889

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus lucidus Salisb.
  2. Cactus pereskia L.
  3. Pereskia aculeata (hort.) F.M. Knuth
  4. Pereskia aculeata Pfeiff.
  5. Pereskia aculeata (Haw.) DC.
  6. Pereskia aculeata Pfeiff.
  7. Pereskia aculeata Pfeiff.
  8. Pereskia aculeata (Houghton) Krainz
  9. Pereskia foetens Speg. in Weingart
  10. Pereskia fragrans Lemaire
  11. Pereskia godseffiana hort.
  12. Pereskia longispina Haw.
  13. Pereskia pereskia (L.) Karsten
  14. Pereskia rubescens Houghton
  15. Pereskia undulata Lemaire

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pereskia aculeata Miller
Fawcett, W., Rendle, A.B., Flora of Jamaica, vol. 5: p. 273, fig. 105 ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: om3scusrp66pvn3h69cols7g74
SESSION date in: 2018-12-12
SESSION time in: 02:25:02
SESSION unix time in : 1544577902
SESSION unix time out: 1544578502
time_left: 600
current unix time :1544577902
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.80.177.176