Cylindropuntia rosea (DC.) Backeb. [as Opuntia rosea DC.]
cited name:
Opuntia rosea DC.

Mémoires du Muséum d’histoire naturelle, vol. 17: t. 15 (1828) [Torner 1295.jpg]

drawing: Torner 1295.jpg
engraving: Coignot

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: roseus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: roseus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=362465


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus subquadriflorus Moç. & Sessé ex DC.
  2. Grusonia rosea (DC.) G.D.Rowley
  3. Opuntia pallida Rose
  4. Opuntia rosea DC.
  5. Cylindropuntia pallida (Rose) F.M.Knuth
  6. Cylindropuntia rosea Backeb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cylindropuntia rosea (DC.) Backeb. [as Opuntia rosea DC.]
Mémoires du Muséum d’histoire naturelle, vol. 17: t. 15 (1828) [Torner 1295.jpg]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: e78a6g9bnu203a25715sclbur7
SESSION date in: 2019-12-06
SESSION time in: 06:32:52
SESSION unix time in : 1575610372
SESSION unix time out: 1575610972
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575610372
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.214.184.124