Pereskiopsis rotundifolia (DC.) Britton & Rose [as Pereskia rotundifolia DC.]

Mémoires du Muséum d’histoire naturelle, vol. 17: t. 20 (1828) [Torner no. 0265]

drawing: Torner no. 0265
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Pereskioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: rotundifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: rotundifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=362456

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus frutescens Moç. & Sessé ex Pfeiff.
  2. Cactus rotundifolius Moç. & Sessé ex DC.
  3. Grusonia rotundifolia (DC.) G.D.Rowley
  4. Opuntia chapistle F.A.C. Weber
  5. Pereskia rotundifolia DC.
  6. Pereskiopsis chapistle (F.A.C. Weber) Britton & Rose

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pereskiopsis rotundifolia (DC.) Britton & Rose [as Pereskia rotundifolia DC.]
Mémoires du Muséum d’histoire naturelle, vol. 17: t. 20 (1828) [Torner no. 0265]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: gjhtfpjqcbp8bhbo8t2lj8pbl1
SESSION date in: 2018-12-17
SESSION time in: 08:38:28
SESSION unix time in : 1545032308
SESSION unix time out: 1545032908
time_left: 600
current unix time :1545032308
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 52.91.90.122