Pereskia lychnidiflora DC. [as Pereskia opuntiiflora Sessé & Moc. ex DC.]

Mémoires du Muséum d’histoire naturelle, vol. 17: t. 19 (1828) [Torner no. 1824]

drawing: Torner no. 1824
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Pereskioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: opuntiiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: lychnidiflorus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=362455

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus fimbriatus Moç. & Sessé ex DC.
  2. Opuntia golziana Schumann
  3. Opuntia pititache (Karw. ex Pfeiff.) F.A.C. Weber
  4. Pereskia autumnalis (Eichlam) Rose
  5. Pereskia calandriniaefolia Link & Otto ex Salm-Dyck
  6. Pereskia conzattii Britton & Rose
  7. Pereskia nicoyana F.A.C. Weber
  8. Pereskia opuntiiflora Sessé & Moc. ex DC.
  9. Pereskia pititache Karw. ex Pfeiff.
  10. Pereskiopsis autumnalis Eichlam
  11. Pereskiopsis opuntiiflora (DC.) Britton & Rose
  12. Pereskiopsis pititache (Karw. ex Pfeiff.) Britton & Rose
  13. Rhodocactus autumnalis (Eichlam) F.M. Knuth
  14. Rhodocactus conzattii (Britton & Rose) F.M. Knuth
  15. Rhodocactus lychnidiflorus (DC.) F.M. Knuth
  16. Rhodocactus nicoyanus (F.A.C. Weber) F.M. Knuth

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pereskia lychnidiflora DC. [as Pereskia opuntiiflora Sessé & Moc. ex DC.]
Mémoires du Muséum d’histoire naturelle, vol. 17: t. 19 (1828) [Torner no. 1824]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: g0ini4v50v59thhju6k1q5jcr6
SESSION date in: 2018-01-23
SESSION time in: 18:49:27
SESSION unix time in : 1516729767
SESSION unix time out: 1516730367
time_left: 600
current unix time :1516729767
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.227.104.40