Pereskia zinniiflora DC.

Mémoires du Muséum d’histoire naturelle, vol. 17: t. 17 (1828) [Torner no. 1012]

drawing: Torner no. 1012
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Pereskioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: zinniiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: zinniiflorus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=362453

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus zinniiflorus Moç. & Sessé ex DC.
  2. Pereskia cubensis Britton & Rose
  3. Rhodocactus cubensis (Britton & Rose) F.M. Knuth
  4. Rhodocactus zinniiflorus (DC.) F.M. Knuth

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pereskia zinniiflora DC.
Mémoires du Muséum d’histoire naturelle, vol. 17: t. 17 (1828) [Torner no. 1012]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: kv4jt36i457fkts16d8err29a6
SESSION date in: 2018-12-12
SESSION time in: 01:51:50
SESSION unix time in : 1544575910
SESSION unix time out: 1544576510
time_left: 600
current unix time :1544575910
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.80.177.176