Opuntia tomentosa Salm-Dyck [as Opuntia hernandezii DC.]

Mémoires du Muséum d’histoire naturelle, vol. 17: t. 16 (1828)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: hernandezii
epithet recognized: tomentosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=362452

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Opuntia hernandezii DC.
  2. Opuntia icterica Griffiths
  3. Opuntia macdougaliana Rose
  4. Opuntia oblongata H. Wendl.
  5. Opuntia tomentella A. Berger
  6. Opuntia tomentosa (DC.) Bravo
  7. Opuntia velutina (Rose) Bravo
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Opuntia tomentosa Salm-Dyck [as Opuntia hernandezii DC.]
Mémoires du Muséum d’histoire naturelle, vol. 17: t. 16 (1828)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: kn0e2ogoc2r1rod3ddjksa52t5
SESSION date in: 2019-03-23
SESSION time in: 11:51:47
SESSION unix time in : 1553338307
SESSION unix time out: 1553338907
time_left: 600
current unix time :1553338307
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.198.92.22