Echinocactus obvallatus DC.
cited name:
Echinocactus obvallatus DC.

Mémoires du Muséum d’histoire naturelle, vol. 17: t. 9 (1828) [Torner no. 0928]

drawing: Torner no. 0928
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: obvallatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: obvallatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=362447


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus obvallatus Moç. & Sessé ex DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinocactus obvallatus DC.
Mémoires du Muséum d’histoire naturelle, vol. 17: t. 9 (1828) [Torner no. 0928]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 56h6rv52lk62esl3df1934ioj7
SESSION date in: 2019-12-11
SESSION time in: 09:42:32
SESSION unix time in : 1576053752
SESSION unix time out: 1576054352
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576053752
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.94.129.211