Stenocactus crispatus (DC.) A. Berger ex A.W. Hill [as Echinocactus crispatus DC.]

Mémoires du Muséum d’histoire naturelle, vol. 17: t. 8 (1828) [Torner no. 0791]

drawing: Torner no. 0791
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: crispatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: crispatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=362446

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus crispatus Moç. & Sessé ex DC.
  2. Echinocactus crispatus DC.
  3. Echinofossulocactus violaciflorus (Quehl) Britton & Rose

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Stenocactus crispatus (DC.) A. Berger ex A.W. Hill [as Echinocactus crispatus DC.]
Mémoires du Muséum d’histoire naturelle, vol. 17: t. 8 (1828) [Torner no. 0791]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 65k3mgbhih7d3mn8bi55nitvv5
SESSION date in: 2018-07-23
SESSION time in: 01:55:20
SESSION unix time in : 1532303720
SESSION unix time out: 1532304320
time_left: 600
current unix time :1532303720
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.196.31.117