Mammillaria helicteres DC.
cited name:
Mammillaria helicteres DC.

Mémoires du Muséum d’histoire naturelle, vol. 17: t. 5 (1828) [Torner no. 0969]

drawing: Torner no. 0969
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited:
epithet recognized:

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=362443


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus helicteres Moç. & Sessé ex DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Mammillaria helicteres DC.
Mémoires du Muséum d’histoire naturelle, vol. 17: t. 5 (1828) [Torner no. 0969]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 4a8e33vdd5vgfo0emrcr85dc65
SESSION date in: 2019-12-06
SESSION time in: 06:41:50
SESSION unix time in : 1575610910
SESSION unix time out: 1575611510
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575610910
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.214.184.124