Mammillaria geminispina Haw.
cited name:
Mammillaria geminispina Haw.

Mémoires du Muséum d’histoire naturelle, vol. 17: t. 3 (1828) [Torner no. 0914]

drawing: Torner no. 0914
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: geminispinus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: geminispinus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=362441


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus columnaris Moç. & Sessé ex DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Mammillaria geminispina Haw.
Mémoires du Muséum d’histoire naturelle, vol. 17: t. 3 (1828) [Torner no. 0914]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: s824ib1ba5sr5iagi7kiutunp5
SESSION date in: 2019-12-15
SESSION time in: 07:01:38
SESSION unix time in : 1576389698
SESSION unix time out: 1576390298
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576389698
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.94.200.93